GTranslate

Kingsfield Primary School

We believe every child is special

images/headers/Burwell.JPG
images/headers/Wellies.JPG
images/headers/bikes.JPG
images/headers/boat.JPG
images/headers/classroom.JPG
images/headers/newplaying.JPG
images/headers/ourclass.JPG
images/headers/playhouse.JPG
images/headers/teddys.JPG
images/headers/woods.JPG

                                        Our Staff

Senior Leadership  

 

Interim Headteacher - Ms Toni Jackson

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning / English) - Miss Paula Candish

Assistant Headteacher (Assessment) -  Mrs Jennie Bolton (Maternity Leave)

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Behaviour) - Mrs Lauren Read

 

Family Care Manager and Safeguarding Lead - Mrs Claudia Stephens

Early Years (Nursery and Reception) Leader - Mrs Clare Edmond

Extended Schools Manager - Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard

Designated Persons for Child Protection

Ms Toni Jackson, Mrs Claudia Stephens, Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard

Teaching Staff

Year 6

Miss Paula Candish

Mr Vince Harvey

Year 5

Miss Angharad Thomas

Mrs Lucy Culyer

Year 4

Miss Stacy Corrigan

Miss Louise Payne

Year 3

Miss Laurie Lott

Mrs Cathy Mills

Mrs Amber Dickinson/Ms Judy Newlove

Year 2

Miss Ellie Reid

Miss Emma Rushmer

Year 1

Ms Emma Panteli

Miss Lucy Baker

Reception

Mrs Heather MacNeil

Mrs Clare Edmond

Early Years

Support Staff

Years 1,2 and 3

Support Staff

Years 4,5 and 6

Support Staff

Mrs Sandra Cutting (HLTA)

Mrs Kelly Petriello

Mrs Kathy Weedon

      

                                                     

Mrs Susan Palmer

Mrs Tracy Baker

Ms Beverley O’Neill

Miss Shelbie Marshall

Miss Wendy Murphy

Mrs Mel Stanbridge

Mrs Clarissa Marshall (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Abbbie Harvey

Miss Catherine Clark

Mrs Michelle Henry (Temporary)

Mrs Claire Butler (Temporary)

Miss Holly Warne (Temporary)

Mrs Tracy Glendenning (HLTA)

Mrs Valerie Barbault (HLTA)

Mrs Susan Jenkins

Mrs Nicky Collins

Mrs Elaine Rickwood

Mrs Victoria Holt

Mrs Abbie Harvey

Mrs Anita Matthews

Miss Sarah McCullough

Finance Manager

Mrs Sam Surtees (covering from Cromwell)

SEN / Finance Support

Mrs Karen Edgley

Office Staff

Mrs Yvonne Wadlow - Office Manager

Miss Sarah Marsden - Admin Assistant

Pre School Staff / Extended School Staff

Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard – Manager (Extended School)

Miss Victoria Robinson

Mrs Larrae Abblitt

Mrs Gemma Calderwood

Miss Katherine O’Shea

Mrs Nicky Collins

Miss Lauren Kenning

Mrs Jodie Taylor

Mrs Monique Chilcott

Miss Stacy Webb (Temporary)

Site Manager

Mr Bryan Stanbridge

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Michelle Dunstan

Mrs Kathy Silvester

Mrs Linda Samways

Ms Emma Bays

Ms Clare Hedley

Miss Hollie Warne

Mrs Melanie Stanbridge

Miss Cathy Clark

Mrs Marie Fox

Mrs Susan Palmer

Miss Josie Paynter

Miss Emma Portbury

Mrs Michelle Henry

 

Cleaning Staff

Catering Staff

Mrs Melanie Stanbridge

Mrs Marie Fox

Miss Wendy Murphy

Miss Katherine O'Shea

Miss Sarah Marsden

Ms Hilda Harrison

Mrs Dawn Huggins and Ms Dawn Oldale (joint Catering Managers)

Ms Katie Farrington

Mrs Jayne Miller

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.
More information Ok