GTranslate

Kingsfield Primary School

We believe every child is special

images/headers/Burwell.JPG
images/headers/Wellies.JPG
images/headers/bikes.JPG
images/headers/boat.JPG
images/headers/classroom.JPG
images/headers/newplaying.JPG
images/headers/ourclass.JPG
images/headers/playhouse.JPG
images/headers/teddys.JPG
images/headers/woods.JPG

                                        Our Staff

   Executive Headteacher

Mrs Sian Pritchard

Head of School and SENDCo

Mr Thomas Abbs

Teaching and Learning Manager

Miss Paula Candish

Phase Leaders

Mrs Clare Edmond – Early Years

Mrs Karen Piper – Years 1, 2 and 3

Miss Paula Candish – Years 4, 5 and 6

Pre School Manager

Mrs Rachel Green

Extended Schools Manager

Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard

Designated Persons for Child Protection

Mrs Sian Pitchard, Ms Claudia Stevens, Mrs Sandra Cutting, Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard & Mrs Rachel Green

Year 6

Miss Paula Candish

Mr Vince Harvey

Year 5

Miss Angharad Thomas

Mrs Anouska Riggall

Miss Laurie Lott

Year 4

Mrs Vanessa Smithson and Ms Rosalind Wynn

Miss Emma Pursglove

Year 3

Mrs Melanie Varey and Ms Melanie Cousins

Mrs Cathy Baker

Year 2

Mrs Karen Piper

Miss Stacy Corrigan

Year 1

Mrs Mandy Nuccoll

Mrs R Brown

Mrs Clare Edmond

Reception

Mrs Heather MacNeil

Miss Amy Birkhead

Early Years

Support Staff

Years 1,2 and 3

Support Staff

Years 4,5 and 6

Support Staff

Mrs Sandra Cutting (HLTA)

Mrs Kelly Petriello

Mrs Kathy Weedon

 

Mrs Tracy Glendenning (HLTA)

Mrs Susan Palmer

Mrs Tracy Baker

Mrs Beverley O’Neill

Miss Shelbie Marshall

Miss Wendy Murphy

Mrs Mel Stanbridge

Mrs Clarissa Marshall 

Ms Valerie Barbault (HLTA)

Mrs Susan Jenkins

Mrs Nicky Collins

Ms Andrea McKenzie

Mrs Elaine Rickwood

Mrs Victoria Holt

Mrs Abbie Harvey

Mrs Anita Matthews

SEN / Finance Support

Mrs Karen Edgley

Family Care Manager

Ms Claudia Stephens

Pastoral Support Worker

Mr Michael Jack

Pre School Staff / Extended School Staff

Mrs Rachel Green – Manager (Pre School)

Mrs Jennie-Ann Pritchard – Manager (Extended School)

Ms Vicky Robinson

Mrs Larrae Abblitt

Miss Martha Slack

Ms Katherine O’Shea

Mrs Nicky Collins

Mrs Andrea McKenzie

Miss Lauren Fielding

Miss Jodie Taylor

Miss Jane Land

Office Staff

Mrs Yvonne Wadlow - Office Manager

Miss Sarah Marsden - Admin Assistant

School Business Manager

Mrs Rebecca White

Site Manager

Mr Bryan Stanbridge

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Michelle Dunstan

Mrs Kathy Silvester

Miss Dawn Finch

Mrs Rachel Lennon

Mrs Linda Samways

Mrs Aimee Bullman

Ms Emma Bays

Ms Clare Hedley

Mrs Pamela Aspinall

Miss Holly Warne

Mrs Melanie Stanbridge

Miss Cathy Clark

Mrs Lisa Watkins

 

Cleaning Staff

Catering Staff

Mrs Kathy Silvester

Mrs Melanie Stanbridge

Mrs Marie Fox

Mrs Kim Morton

Mr Kaine Robertson

Mrs Jane Garner

 Mrs Lynne McEvoy

 Mrs Trudi Godfrey

Mrs Dawn Huggins

Mrs Jayne Miller